Fixtures

DATE MATCH OPPONENTS TIME H/A RINKS RESULT
WBC/OP
APRIL
Thu 18 Shared Green Opening by the Mayor
Wed 24 Shared Seaford 2pm A 3RM/2RL M70/40 L44/21
Sat 27 Shared Adastra 2pm H 4RM/2RL Cancelled
Sun 28 Mixed Popes Mead 2pm A 5R 92/75
Tue 30 Ladies Mackie 2pm A 3T 52/35
MAY
Wed 1 Mixed Motcombe Gardens 2pm A 4T
Sat 4 Mixed West Hoathly 2pm H 5R 67/111
Sun 5 Mixed Southwick Park 2pm H 5R
Tue 7 Men League Trial Match 6pm H
Wed 8

Thu 9

Men

Mixed

Hurstpierpoint

Portslade

 

(HL)

2pm

2pm

H

A

5T

 

Cancelled

0/10

Sat 11 Mixed Buxted Park 2pm H 5R 92/87
Sun 12 Mixed CAPTAINS CHARITY DAY 10am H
Tue 14 Ladies Rottingdean 2pm H 3R 43/68
Tue 14 Men A v Southwick ‘A’ (BHDL) 6pm H 3R
Tue 14 Men B v Preston ‘B’ (BHDL) 6pm A 3R
Wed 15 Mixed Hollingbury Park 2pm H 6R 109/84
Fri 17 Mixed Shoreham (HL) 2pm H 8/2
Sat 18 Mixed Popes Mead 2pm H 5R 125/69
Sun 19 Mixed Lancing 2pm A 4R 76/54
Tue 21 Ladies Peacehaven 2pm A 3R Cancelled
Tue 21 Men A v H & K ‘A’ (BHDL) 6pm H 3R
Tue 21 Men B v Rottingdean ‘A’ (BHDL) 6pm A 3R
Wed 22 Mixed Ringmer 2pm H 4T 61/77
Thu 23 Mixed H&K (HL) 2pm A
Sat 25 Mixed Brighton 2pm A 6R 70/80
Sun 26 Mixed West Hoathly 2.30pm A 5R 95/103
Tue 28 Men A v Mackie (BHDL) 6pm H 3R 10/0
Tue 28 Men B v Portslade (BHDL) 6pm A 3R 10/0
Wed 29 Mixed Newhaven (ML) 2pm H 4R 10/2
Wed 29 JUBILEE SHIELD FINAL 5.45pm Now Thu 6 June
Fri 31 Mixed Southwick Park (HL) 2.30pm A Cancelled
JUNE
Sat 1 Mixed Rottingdean (ML) 2pm A 4R 10/2
Sun 2 Men Steyning 2pm A 4R
Tue 4 Ladies Mackie (BHDL) 2pm H 3T
Tue 4 Men A v Hollingbury ‘A’ (BHDL) 6pm H 3R
Tue 4 Men B v Vicarage (BHDL) 6pm A 3R
Thu 6 Mixed Adastra (HL) 2pm H
Sat 8 Mixed Hollingbury Park 2pm A 6R
Sun 9 Mixed WOODINGDEAN INVITATION TOURNAMENT
Tue 11 Mixed Southwick Park (HL) 2pm H
Tue 11 Ladies The Drive 2pm A 3T Cancelled
Tue 11 Men A v Southwick Park ‘A’ (BHDL) 6pm A 3R
Tue 11 Men B v Hollingbury ‘B’ (BHDL) 6pm H 3R
Wed 12 PAIRS PRELIMARY ROUND TBA Cancelled
Thu 13 Mixed Portslade (HL) 2pm H
Fri 14 Mixed Shoreham (HL) 2pm A
Sat 15 Mixed Sidley Martlets 2pm H 5T
Sun 16 Mixed Buxted Park 2.30pm A 5R
Tue 18 Men A v Southwick Park ‘A’ (BHDL) 6pm H 3R
Tue 18 Men B v Preston ‘B’ (BHDL) 6pm H 3R
Wed19 PAIRS 1st ROUND TBA
Thu 20 Men The Drive 2pm H 5T
Sat 22 Mixed Lancing 2pm H 4R
Sun 23 Mixed Burgess Hill 2pm A 4R
Tue 25 Ladies The Drive (BHDWBL) 10am H 2T
Tue 25 Men A v H & K ‘A’ (BHDL) 6pm A 3R
Tue 25 Men B v Rottingdean ‘A’ (BHDL) 6pm H 3R
Thu 27 Mixed Southwick 2pm H 5T
Sat 29 Mixed Saltdean 2pm H 4R
Sun 30 Mixed TWO WOOD COMPETITION TBA
JULY
Tue 2 Ladies Southwick Park (BHDWBL) 10am A 2T
Tue 2 Men A v Mackie (BHDL) 6pm A 3R
Tue 2 Men B v Portslade (BHDL) 6pm H 3R
Wed 3 Mixed Crouch – Seaford (ML) 2pm H 4R
Thu 4 Ladies Ladies Invitation Day TBA H
Sat 6 Mixed Brighton 2pm H 6R
Sun 7 Mixed Peacehaven (ML) 2pm H 4R
Tue 9 Men A v Hollingbury ‘A’ (BHDL) 6pm A 3R
Tue9 Men B v Vicarage (BHDL) 6pm H 3R
Wed 10 Mixed Lewes (ML) (ML) 2pm H 4R
Sat 15 Mixed CLUB TRIPLES – Round 1 TBA H
Sun 14 Mixed Uckfield 2.30pm A 4T
Tue 16 Ladies Southwick (BH&DWBL) 10am H 2R
Tue 16 Men A v Southwick Park ‘A’ (BHDL) 6pm H 3R
Tue 16 Men B v Hollingbury ‘B’ (BHDL) 6pm A 3R
Wed 17 Shared Seaford 2pm H 3RM/2RL
Thu 18 Ladies Peacehaven 2pm H 3R
Fri     19 Men Sussex County Vice Patrons 2pm H 5R
Sat 20 Mixed Newhaven (ML) 2pm A 4R
Sun 21 Mixed Southwick Park 2.30pm A 5R
Tue 23 Ladies Portlade (BH&DWBL) 10am H 2T
Wed 24 Shared Lindfield 2pm A 4RM/2RL
Thu 25 PAIRS 2nd ROUND TBA
Sat 27 Mixed CLUB TRIPLES – Round 2 TBA
Sun 28 Mixed CAPTAINS DAY TBA
Tue 30 Ladies Southwick (BH&DWBL) 10am A 2T
Wed 31 Men The Drive 2pm A 5T
AUGUST
Thu 1 Mixed Adastra (HL) 2pm A
Sat 3 Mixed Pirrie Park MEAL MATCH COACH 2pm A 6R
Sun 4 PAIRS SEMI FINAL TBA
Tue 6 Ladies Portslade (BH&DWBL) 10am A 2T
Wed 7 Mixed Hangleton 2pm H 4R
Thu 8 Mixed CLUB TRIPLES Semi-final TBA
Thu 8 Mixed Portslade (HL) 2pm A
Sat 10 Mixed Mackie (ML) 2pm A 4R
Sun11 Mixed Sidley Martlets 2pm A 4T
Tue 13 Ladies Rottingdean (BH&DWBL) 10am H 2T
Thu 15 Mixed Rottingdean (ML) 2pm H 5R
Sat 17 Mixed CLUB FINALS DAY TBA
Sun 18 Mixed STANDBY FINALS DAY TBA
Tue 20 Ladies Rottingdean (BH&DWBL) 10am A 2T
Wed 21 Shared Lindfield 2pm H 4RM/2RL
Thu 22 Mixed Lewes (ML) 2pm A 5R
Thu 22 Mixed H&K (HL) 2pm H
Sat 24 Mixed Isle of Thorns 2pm H 4R
Sun 25 Mixed Peacehaven (ML) 2pm A 4R
Tue 27 Ladies Southwick Park (BH&DWBL) 10am H 2T
Tue 27 Mixed Crouch (ML) 2pm A 4R
Wed 28 Mixed Mackie (ML) 2pm H 4R
Sat 31 Mixed Isle of Thorns 2pm A 4R
SEPTEMBER
Sun 1 Mixed Marine Gardens – Worthing 2pm A 4R
Tue 3 Ladies Rottingdean 2pm A 3R
Wed 4 Mixed Portslade 2pm A 4T
Sat 7 Mixed Uckfield 2pm H 4T
Sun 8 Mixed FINAL – TWO WOOD COMP TBA
Tue 10 Mixed Saltdean 2pm A 4R
Wed 11 Men Hurstpierpoint 2.30pm A 5T
Sat 14 Mixed Preston 2pm H 5T
Sun 15 Men Steyning 2pm H 4R
Tue 17 Ladies The Drive 2pm H 3T
Wed 18 Mixed Eastbourne 2pm H 5R
Thu 19 Mixed Century Cup Final TBA H
Sun 22 Mixed Southwick 2pm A 5T
INDOOR FIXTURES 2019
DATE MATCH OPPONENTS TIME H/A RINKS
NOVEMBER
Wed 13 Mixed Adur IBC 2pm A 6R
JANUARY
Sat 4 Mixed Preston 2pm A 6R
MARCH
Wed 4 Mixed Denton Island 2pm A 5R
Sat 14 Mixed Preston (Fish & Chips Supper) 6pm A 6R
Fri 20 Mixed Phoenix IBC 2pm A 5R